or
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Amazon Services

Buy Fiber Optical Patch Cords

  • China China  
  • Last Updated:
    Posted on: 05 May 2021

RFQ Details

Fiber Optical Patch Cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications. All fiber patch and cord Manufactured with OFNR tiser grade cable and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to IA/EIA 568-B-3 standards Available in a wide range of lengths with a variety pf connector options ST/ST, SC/SC, FC,MTRJ, LC, MTP, MU, FDDI, ESCON, D4, BI CONIC, SMA 906-905 hybrid Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125um and 50/125um) and single mode cable-types,in duplex and simplex versions.Features/Benefits: Excellent Return loss 100% Percent optically Tested Ultra low insertion loss Single Mode and Multimode Simplex and Duplex FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MT-RJ,and MPO/MTP Test Result including upon request 2mm,3mm and 900umWe offer standard length 1,2,3,4 Meters,if custom length is needed just give us a call FC,SC,ST,LC and MUFC,SC,,ST,FC,SC,ST,LC and MUFC and SCFC and SCMTRJMPO/MTPPCUPCAPCAPC---------------MultimodeInsertion loss d0.4dBd0.3dB------d0.4dBd0.4dBd0.75dBReturn lossd25dBd35dB-------d20dBd20dBd20dBSingle ModeInsertion lossd0.4dBd0.3dBd0.3dBd0.5dBd0.5dBd0.75dBReturn lossd40dBd50dBd60dBd35dBd35dBd035dB