or
Book call on your favorite time

By Signing Up. I agree to TradeKey.com Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, IPR and receive emails related to our services

Request for quotation of Fiber Optic FTTH-GPON Materials.

  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia  
  • Last Updated:11 Mar 2014
  • Destination Port: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

RFQ Details

Materials Supply
1 MM101 Supply & Install Pit run gravel including Provisioning, Transportation & Spreading the materials at excavation area cube meter
2 MM102 Supply 110mm Corrugated (PEC) Duct meter
3 MM103 Supply 110mm Corrugated (PEC) Duct equipped with 3 sub duct meter
4 MM104 Supply 110mm Corrugated (PEC) Duct equipped with 5 sub duct meter
5 MM105 Supply of 110mm Steel pipe bridge crossing meter
6 MM106 Supply of Manhole Type A - 3.4mX 1.7m X 2.3m Each
7 MM107 Supply of Handhole 2 Cover 1.55m X .9m X 1m Each
8 MM108 Supply of Minimanhole 1.2m X 1.2m X 1.2m Each
9 MM109 Supply of Pulling Box 1 cover .5m X .5m X .5m Each
10 MM110 Supply of Pulling Box 2 cover 1m X .5m X .5m Each
11 MM111 Supply of Protection post diameter 300mm Each
12 MM112 Supply of 125mm PE-100 pipe PN 12.5 meter
13 MM113 Supply of Concrete Marker Post Each
14 MM114 Supply of Optical Distribution Frame 24 Fiber Each
15 MM115 Supply of Optical Distribution Frame 48 Fiber Each
16 MM116 Supply of Optical Distribution Frame 96 Fiber Each
17 MM117 Supply of Optical Distribution Frame 144 Fiber Each
18 MM118 Supply of 19'' ODF Rack Each
19 MM119 Supply of Fiber Distribution Terminal (FDT) 288 Fiber with Splitter & accessories Each
20 MM120 Supply of Fiber Distribution Terminal (FDT) 576 Fiber with Splitter & accessories Each
21 MM121 Supply of Planner Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitter 1X32 Each
22 MM122 Supply of Planner Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitter 1X4 Each
23 MM123 Supply of Planner Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitter 1X2 Each
24 MM124 Supply of joint closure 288 Fiber Each
25 MM125 Supply of joint closure 144 Fiber Each
26 MM126 Supply of joint closure 96 Fiber Each
27 MM127 Supply of joint closure 48 Fiber Each
28 MM128 Supply of joint closure 24 Fiber Each
29 MM129 Supply of Subscriber Optical Termination Box (OTB) 2 Fiber Each
30 MM130 Supply of Subscriber Optical Termination Box (OTB) 4 Fiber Each
31 MM131 Reinforced Jacketed Fiber Optic Cable 4-Fiber meter
32 MM132 Simplex Cable double jacket meter
33 MM133 Supply of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 192 Fiber - duct type Meter
34 MM134 Supply of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 144 Fiber - duct type Meter
35 MM135 Supply of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 96 Fiber - duct type Meter
36 MM136 Supply of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 48 Fiber - duct type Meter
37 MM137 Supply of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 24 Fiber - duct type Meter
38 MM138 Supply of Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber - duct type Meter
39 MM139 Supply of SC/SC Patch cord Each
40 MM140 Supply of FC/FC Patch cord Each
41 MM141 Supply of ST/ST Patch cord Each
42 MM142 Supply of MT-RJ Patch cord Fr FTTH GPON Each
43 MM143 Supply of SC Pigtail Each
44 MM144 Supply of FC Pigtail Each
45 MM145 Supply of ST Pigtail Each
46 MM146 Supply of FO Fusion Splicing Machine # For FTTH GPON System Each
47 MM147 Supply of Digital Attenuator # For FTTH GPON System Each
48 MM148 Supply of Power Meter # For FTTH GPON System Each
49 MM149 Supply of Laser Source # For FTTH GPON System Each
50 MM150 Supply of FO Termination Kit # For FTTH GPON System Each
51 MM151 Supply of OTDR test unit # for FTTH GPON System Each

NOTE: ALL THE ITEMS FOR FTTH GPON INSTALLATION PROJECT/ GPON SPECIFICATIONS.


Refine by popular tags